got it!!!!!sort of

I think now I know wat I feel ,well I thought so!!!!!I think dis song describes wat I’m going through.do u understand wat I feel?????????

Memories consume
Like opening the wound
I’m picking me apart again
You all assume
I’m safe here in my room
(unless I try to start again)

I don’t want to be the one
The battles always choose
‘Cause inside I realize
That I’m the one confused

I don’t know what’s worth fighting for
Or why I have to scream
I don’t know why I instigate
And say what I don’t mean
I don’t know how I got this way
I know it’s not alright
So I’m
Breaking the habit
Tonight

Clutching my cure
I tightly lock the door
I try to catch my breath again
I hurt much more
Than anytime before
I had no options left again

I’ll paint it on the walls
‘Cause I’m the one at fault
I’ll never fight again
And this is how it ends

I don’t know what’s worth fighting for
Or why I have to scream
But now I have some clarity
To show you what I mean
I don’t know how I got this
I’ll never be alright
So I’m
Breaking the habit
Breaking the habit
Tonight

Wassup???????????

still gettin fucked up wid life,well probably more!!!!I don’t know where is da limit of getting fucked up wid life,I suppose I’ve gotten much ahead of da limit of gettin fucked up n in dis neverending process of getting fucked up I just don’t know wat to do!!!!!!

Wat’s wrong wid me?????

Crap!shit!I just don’t know wat 2 do.I just don’t know wats going on wid me.My teachers think I’m talking a lot in da class n I’m a bad guy.The vice principal said she ‘s gettin a lotta complaints ’bout me .When I ask her wat i’ve done ,she sez ,”I can say from ur way of walkin ,way of talking ur attitude dat ur not a good fellow”.Now for heaven’s sake man wats wrong wid my attitude????I’ve been like this since I joined dis school n its 12 long yrs n u say u feel I’ve gotta bad attitude now.My mum’s got her interfearence in every thing I do,she’s got her bloody question on every step I take.Well she did this even before but I don’t know why is it so irritating now.I’ve gotta fight wid my mum everyday on irrelevant topics.And my link wid Lipsa I just don’t know wats wrong wid me now-a -days.Our linkup dose’nt upset me,I enjoy it its lot of fun.But wen my friends say dat I’ve changed dat upsets me.I haven’t changed man I’m da same old guy u know.

I thought a lot about it last night n den I understood why I’m feeling so bad.A few years before we were 5 friends(Anil,me,Amlan,Siva n Soham),anything dat happened there was always someone I could go to .Then there were only Amlan Anil n me left but still there was Amlan who’m I could ask 4 anything ,any help I wanted.He was always there 2 check me ,he was da one I could call up at 12 o’clock in da night or 3 o’ clock in da morning n he would help me selflessly.He was da one I knew who cared about me n who was always ready 2 help me.Those feelings which u just cant explain ,they’re just meant to be understood he could unterstand those feelings of mine.Whenever I was at anypoint when i felt upset or frustrated he was always there to help me .But now he’s not there.And all dat I’m going through right now this frustration is b’coz there’s no one whom I can talk 2.I feel no one cares about me.I feel Anils’ got no time 4 me.My friends’ don’t look at me the way they used to.The whole world has changed 4 me.Everyone is looking at me in a different way.My world has just turned upside down,n I just don’t know whom to talk to ,whom to go to.I feel every one has forgotten about me, no one cares about da guy standing out there I feel so alone in this world.I just don’t know wat I’m going through.I’m not able to concentrate on my studies b’coz of all this shit.I’ve never been more frustrated wid life as I am now.I just don’t hav any one to tell all about this I just don’t hav a shoulder to rest my head on.

Before when Amlan was here there was not a single day wen I ,Amlan n Anil weren’t talking to each other over phone atleast 2-3 times a day .Just b’coz we could’nt stay without eachother 4 long n now Amlan’s gone n Anil hasen’t called me up since weeks.Obviously u can’t talk all about ur feelings  wid anyone in da class n even wen da person isn’t interested in u .

My link up ,I don’t mind my friend’s teasing me.Dat didn’t upset me but wen I saw she’s running away dat frustrated me coz wen there’s nothin between us why is da whole world trying to make something out of it.A person whom I don’t know much if avoids me I hav nothin to say,I just give a damn but I don’t know why but it frustrates me.I tell my friends again n again dat I don’t even know her  n u say we’re in luv wid each other n any how she’s a gal she’ll obviously feel bad ’bout  it n so she’s avoiding me.My not minding anything dosen’t mean she dosen’t mind.Well after all dis I don’t want to hurt her ,I don’t want to hurt my friends’ either n in this process of not hurting anyone I’m getting frustrated.

The vice principal thinks I’ve gotta attitude problem ,my teachers think I’m a bad guy,my friends say I’ve changed,my mums’ started irritating me n in da whole wide world I’ve got no one to talk about dis.Well I can’t talk about dis to anyone it is just meant to be understood n only a person who wants to, who cares about u  n who is dat close to u can only understand dis.

I’m damn frustrated wid my life ,I feel dis world n everyone around me, everyone I know has had enough of me n there’s no one else left in dis world who cares about me.

I’m left alone in dis world ,n I just don’t know anyone whom I can go to n just let the person to pick da shattered pieces of my life n join them.
I’m feeling xtremely fucked up!!!!!

c…ya………..

Is it LUV????Wat da f***???????

Well I hope I mentioned about a gal in our class called Lipsa b4.God Dameit everyone I meet thinks I’m in luv wid her.I’m pretty fucked up now by these skunkheads.I don’t even know her properly she even dose’nt talk dat much wid me in da class,but still those shitheads think there’s something fishy between both of us.I keep on telling them ,man it’s been just a couple of weeks I’ve met her n dat there’s nothing fucking up in my ass.A few days back some of my friend’s told me,”listen,u r not able 2 realise but u r in luv wid her” and I was like,” fuck man,don’t gimme a damn, me falling in luv is like gandhiji listenning to metallica”.Some of da others say I’ve got a big crush on her I ask those bitchhead morons to lick my ass.I just don’t know wat 2 do ,even a couple of my seniors tease me about dis.And now-a-days every guy or a gal I meet has nothing 2 talk about wid me other den her,everyone I meet is wid an opinion on her n our so called relationship.Wen I’m out ,hanging around wid my friends’ someone comes and tells me “‘ man cool huh,u’ve got a gal now,don’t worry she’s a good gal and u compliment each other” and I’m like,” HOLY SHIT ,take my middle finger n just get ur ass outta here”.Then to make matters worse someone else comes n says ,”man I heard about ur new linkup,I just wanna warn u she isn’t a good gal n just be safe in ur relationship” and then after all dis now I,m outta my mind I’m getting fucked up .And now-a-days I see dat she’s started running away from me, avoiding me n not talking to me.Well, I give a damn if she dosen’t talk 2 me or gives me a fuckin shit.I dont know her much n I dont care if somebody just walks by not talking 2 me.I dont care if some one wants 2 break da friendship which has just started I just give a damn.If she dosen’t want to talk 2 me I give a damn.But atleast my friends should understand dat I give a damn.

Well at times she flirts wid me n I do da same wid her but my friends think dat I ‘m just gettin too xited wen I’m wid her.I just don’t hav a clue wat they mean I told them,”man ur my friends’ u known me since years I’ve been da same always”. and they say that’s true but I talk wid her wid a lot more xitment and closeness den even wid them or any other gal of our class.One of my friends’ sez dat wen I sit besides har den neither me nor she talks wid any one else even the person who is sitting besides both o’ us .They say I’ve become a pretty lot involved wid her. Some o’ dem say ,”man everyone knows dat u n Neha even u n Kasturi hav ben gud friends’ 4 a pretty long time n if u talk wid them like this it dosen’t matter but It’s been just a couple of weeks u’ve met her n u tak wid her as if u known each other 4 years “.I told them dat she isn’t talking wid me much n is talking a lot more wid guy’s like Parichay n Abhinandan so I feel all this shit dat they’re complaining about dat I,m talkin wid her a lot is gonna get completely over wthin a few more weeks.She’s not even gonna talk to me after a few weeks.But they say dat she isn’t avoiding me n it’s not gonna get over rather it’s gonna get better!I just do’nt know how to react 2 all dis shit ,she is’nt talkin 2 me, I’m giving a damn 2 her n all dis,my friends link me up wid her ,I’m completely fucked up now I just dont know wat da hell 2 do.

My friends say they think so b’coz I had’nt had a crush since a couple of months which isn’t possible wid me.I tell them I’m not da same old guy next door getting a new crush every month on every pretty gal dat comes into his sight,I’m pretty grown up now just let it flow ,just look at me da way I am now.But they say I’m da same damn old fuckin asshole.I’m pretty fucked up now I don’t know wat 2 do wen people link me up wid a gal whom I dont know properly n even who dose’nt want to talk to me either, I feel like a piece of shit n I’m xtremely frustrated now.

I’m gonna go sleep now c…ya…….

Life’s like that!!!!!!!

Well as I,d mentioned before I,ve joined my same old school to complete my +2 out there.We,ve got 3 sections .I,ve got a lot of new friends and a couple of old ones as well.In 11-A I,ve got a couple of old close friends o’ mine like Tirthankar,Vishwanath etc. & among my new friends there r Deepraj (we call him Deep), a pretty cool guy likes music ,sound editing Djing etc. & so we go around really well.There’s another guy called Surajit from Noida(really good at guitars),likes rock music and so is my friend.Well there’s another guy I don’t know his name but 4 some weird reason he likes calling me Jhonny Bravo (coz I wear extreamly low waisted pants),and now most o’ the guys in there class r calling me Bravo.Then 11-C,well here I,ve got one of my closest friends Srittam and a couple of other old friends .There,s a guy called Amrit my old basketball buddy we both startedout together in a summercamp in 2003.Now the best part ,my own class 11-B .I,ve got some of my closest friends out here like Anil,Abhishek,Kasturi etc. and a couple of other old friends o’ mine like Neha & Sneha. Among my new friends ,first the guys there’s Shivswaroop(always ready 4 any kind o’ porn),Alok(pretty cool guy)likes reading novels so we get along really good,then there’sAbhinandan(a pretty good guy always in a mood to argue wid da teachers,and fantacises about our new english mam ),there’s another Abhishek (a pretty cool guy )we get along pretty well.Now the gals ,well I haven’t talked wid a lot of them I just get along wid a couple of them.There’s a gal called Lipsa(everybody in my class and even a couple of my seniors think dat I’ve got a big big crush on her n so they link me up wid her)well she’s a pretty good gal I call her babes n she calls me dude we both hav a lot of fun pretending to be in luv wid eachother n I was pretty surprised wen I came 2 know dat her mom and my mom knew eachother since their college times n dat she’s even called up 2 my mom 4 some doubts in English ,pretty funny isn’t it?There r others like Seema (a pretty gud gal n has a good choice of music so we get along pretty well)she at times writes 4 me my practicals,Sukanya well at first I thought she’s a very rude gal but den I came to know dat she’s not n is a pretty good friend now,then there’s a gal called Sushree (I knew her from before,had met her in da B’day parties of Neha),is a pretty good friend.So this was all about my new school life,my new friends n all da people who r gonna be important parts of my life from now on,well atleast I think so!!!!!!!!!

Dani California

Well I'm a big big fan of rock music and Red Hot Chilli Peppers is one of my favourite bands.They are a California-based Rock Band formed in Los Angeles in 1983.

They've maintained commercial and critical success since their breakthrough Blood sugar sex magik was released in 1991.

Even though they have experienced numerous line-up changes and personal problems, the band has successfully created a sound that combines elements of Funk, Punk, Rap, Psychedelic rock and lately Pop Rock.Well but basically their generes are alternative-rocK ,funk-rock ,funk-metal , Rapcore and punk.

Over the past 23 years, they have produced nine studio albums which have sold nearly 50 million copies worldwide and hold the record for most #1 Modern Rock hits with 9.

The current band members are: Anthony Kiedis (lead vocals), Michael Balzary, or Flea (Bass), John Frusciante (Guitar/Backing vocals), and Chad Smith (Drums).

They've recently released their ninth studio album Stadium arcadium from which their firstsingle is called DaniCalifornia.It's a really cool song wid funky grooves and cool guitar riffs if you have'nt checked it out yet then go ahead and and do it.The video is really worth watching .It's about the evolution of rock music ,they've dressed in many outfits representing important bands in the history of rock music like the Beatles,the Misfits , Nirvana,Limp Bizkit,Poison etc.The song is about a girl called Dani and the lyrics is really good.Take a look at the lyrics at the end of this article and at some information about the song that I managed to get.

"Dani California" is the first single from the Red Hot Chili Peppers' ninth studio album, Stadium Arcadium. The single was first made available at the iTunes Music Store and then was officially released on May 2, 2006.

The international radio premiere was April 3, 2006, when Don Jantzen from the Houston radio station KTBZ-FM, played "Dani California" continuously for his entire three hour show.

The single debuted on the The Billboard Hot 100 at number twenty-four and peaked at number six, becoming the band's third single to hit the top-ten on the chart. As well, "Dani California" reached the number one spot on both the Billboard Modern Rock and Mainstream Rock charts. It reached number 2 on the UK Singles Chart, kept from number one position by Gnarls Barkley's song Crazy.

In the Billboard album review of Stadium Arcadium, which dismissed the album as indulgent and lacking cohesion, "Dani California" was described as "the one thing that truly grabs attention upon first listen and worms its way into your subconscious, where it just won't let go, as much of Anthony Kiedis' catchiest melodies do."

"Dani California" was named the theme song for the Live Action Japanese horror film Death Note, based on the manga (Japanese comic).

Dani California has been nominated for an MMVA for best international video.

Music video

 

 

Enlarge

A Screenshot from the "Dani California" video showing showing Anthony Kiedis and Michael "Flea" Balzary honoring Funk.

The music video for "Dani California" premiered on MTV on April 4, 2006. Directed by Tony Kaye, acclaimed director of American History X, the video is a quasi-chronology of the evolution of rock music; the band performs the song on a stage, but in a variety of outfits representing important figures and movements in the history of rock music.

There has been much debate on the Internet, about which bands are portrayed. However, in the June 2006 issue of UK Classic Rock magazine, Flea was quoted as saying, "We mainly did eras, not actual people: rockabilly, British Invasion, psychedelia, glam, funk, punk, goth, hair metal, grunge, and ourselves being the sum of all those parts"

Dani's story

In the song, lyricist Anthony Kiedis laments the early death of Dani California, a poor, young girl from Mississippi who became a bank robber and lived a hard, fast life. A girl by the name of "Dani" also appears in the Red Hot Chili Peppers' 2002 single "By the Way." Kiedis has explained that the character of Dani California embodies all the women from his past relationships, "When this funky groove came up it struck me as a perfect place to actually tell a story. It sort of revealed itself to me that it's been the same character, just kind of developing. At first I didn't realize that I was writing about the same girl."'

Accusations of plagiarism

Shortly after its release, the originality of the song has been questioned in the Dan Gaffney Morning Show of Delaware based radio station WGMD 92.7. The presenters alleged that "Dani California" was a ripoff of Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers' 1993 hit Mary Jane's Last Dance. In order to prove their accusation they presented audio snippets of both songs, playing them simultaneously (i.e. on top of each other) several times. They stated that the chord progression and key, the tempo and even the lyrical theme of the songs (both produced by Rick Rubin) showed "startling similarities" and urged listeners to "decide for themselves". Neither Red Hot Chili Peppers nor Tom Petty has commented the allegation on their web sites as of June 2, 2006.

Some people have dismissed this as a publicity stunt by the DJ's. People on the official Red Hot Chili Peppers message board have pointed out that they sped up Mary Jane's Last Dance to more closely match the tempo of Dani California. It's also been pointed out that while the first 8 bars of both songs sound similar, the chords are not actually the same, with Mary Jane's Last Dance being "Am, G, D, Am" and Dani California being "Am, G, Dm, Am". Both of these chord progressions are very common in rock music, and been used in countless other songs. It should also be noted that 'Mary Jane's Last Dance' is played with a capo on the first fret, making the verse chords A#m, G#, D# and A#m. Many have also pointed out that the melody is very similar, too.

Only the verses of the songs appear similar, which may cast doubts on the DJ's claims

Spin Magazine Readers voted in a June 2006 poll on the similarities of the songs: "We asked if you thought the Red Hot Chili Peppers ripped off Tom Petty for their new single. The outcome might surprise you. The votes are in! As of press time, 49 percent of you felt the Red Hot Chili Peppers' "Dani California" bites "certain musical elements" from Tom Petty's 1993 hit, "Mary Jane's Last Dance," while 46 percent said "Dani" was totally original. An on-the-fence five percent of readers weren't quite sure." Spin also posted an audio comparison of the two tracks.

Dani California Lyrics

Gettin' born in the state of Mississippi
Poppa was a copper and'a momma was a hippie
In Alabama she was swinging hammer
Price you gotta pay when you break the panorama
She never knew that there was anything more than poor
What in the world does your company take me for?

Black bandana, sweet Louisiana
Robbin'on a bank in the state of Indiana
She's a runner, rebel and a stunner
On her merry way saying baby what you gonna
Lookin' down the barrel of a hot metal .45
Just another way to survive

Chorus:

California rest in peace
Simultaneous release
California show your teeth
She's my priestess, I'm your priest
Yeah, yeah

She's a lover, baby and a fighter
Should've seen her coming when it got a little brighter
With a name like Dani California
Day was gonna come when I was gonna mourn ya
A little loaded she was stealing another breath
I love my baby to death

Chorus:

California rest in peace
Simultaneous release
California show your teeth
She's my priestess, I'm your priest
Yeah, yeah

Who knew the other side of you
Who knew what others died to prove
Too true to say goodbye to you
Too true, too sad sad sad

Push the fader, gifted animator
One for the now and eleven for the later
Never made it, Up to Minnessota
North Dakota man was a gunnin' for the quota
Down in the badlands she was saving the best for last
it only hurts when I laugh
Gone too fast

Chorus:

California rest in peace
Simultaneous release
California show your teeth
She's my priestess, I'm your priest
Yeah, yeah

California rest in peace
Simultaneous release
California show your teeth
She's my priestess, I'm your priest
Yeah, yeah.

All Apologies!!!!!

Well ya I know that I,ve been out o' da blogsphere for a really long time.That's because I was busy deciding in which school to join.But ya atlast I landed up in the same old school of mine.

Well ,but another problem was that I was not having my internet connection in the last month coz there was some server problem wid my ISP .But now I'm back and ready to start bloging again..

Unlucky since exams…

Well I just finished my 10th Board exams,and the day my Exams finished the next few days were the worst days of my life till date.I returned from my centre and i reached home .My moms' a teacher in my school so she was not there when i returned .As soon as i reached home i just went to sleep.Then after about an hour one o'my friends' Sourabh called me and came to my house, but that was pretty OK.He left at about 4 o' clock.I and five of my friends (Amlan ,Anil ,Vishwanath ,Swastik & Amit) had planned to go somewhere just to hang-around in a nearby shopping mall.We had 3 vechiles and there were six of us but in the last moment Vishwanath said he had to go with his parents somewhere.So here I was the loser coz I had to sit with him.Then after that I called up Amlan and we decided that he's going to bring his neighbour's bike. Now I thought that was fine but I was so damn wrong .His mom didn't let him ride a bike .then I called up Anil and he said he cannot take three of us he's gonna go all alone.Then Amit called up and said that Swastik had already left with some other guys.then two of my other friends Srittam and Abhishek came and asked if i would like to join them but I said that I and my friends had some other plans so they left.Then Amlan called me up and we planned he's gonna come to my place and we're gonna go to a near by restaurant and have some food,and I said ok fine .It was about 7 o' clock at that time .I kept waiting for him till 9:30 .I called up to his house and his mom said that he had left since 2 hours.At about 9:30 Srittam called me up and told me where he went and what he did and all that.Then I told him that I've been waiting for my friends since 6 o' clock and bloody hell no one had even bothered to call me up.Then Srittam said that he and Abhishek are gonna come to my house just to give me some company.Just after they reached my house Anil & Amlan came .They both had gone to the shopping mall without even letting me know about that.And holy shit I've been waiting for them all along .I was so annoyed with them that they didn't care about just calling me up.They could have just said that we cannot take you so don't wait for us .It so damn hurt me that day.But I thought ok that was fine.From the next day every thing will be alright.

The next day some of my friends had planned to go to a cyber cafe to play counter – strike in lan.And I went .Well I know I'm not an excellent player but I'm not that bad .We played about 5-6 matches and my highest score was 2.I don't know what happened had to me.Then after I returned home.I called up Anil and asked if he would like to go with me to the shopping mall .He said that he'll reach my home by 6 o' clock.and I once again kept waiting for him till 7 o' clock.I called him up and he said he did'nt feel like going.I was so annoyed this time I told him did'nt he feel like calling me up and just letting me know .He said he forgot about that.And I said God why does happen with me always.

The next day I and Srittam planned to watch a movie at my place .WE searched for that movie in the net and we did'nt get it.We searched in every CD shop possible and in every shop some one had already taken it that day.This made me really frustrated.I called up Anil again and asked if he would like to go to the Shopping mall and he said that was fine.I told him to atleast let me know if he changes his mind.He had told me that he'll come to my place at 4:30 I waited for him till 5 o' clock and then I called him up . His mom picked up the phone and said that he had left his house at about 3 o' clock.

At this moment I felt like i was the most unlucky person in this whole wide world .

So these were the most frustrating day's of my life till date and I pray to God that let there not be any more such days in my life

Hello world!

Hi everyone!!!!I enter da blogging world today.Keep visiting my blog coz i'm gonna post lots of interesting stuff.